ETPMAG

cda0980b950bb21eb448c2dac647aebb.jpg
ETFS Physical Silver
ISIN AU000ETPMAG8

ETFS Physical Silver (ETPMAG) is designed to offer investors a simple, cost-efficient and secure way to access silver by providing a return equivalent to the movements in the silver spot price less the applicable management fee.

ETPMAG is backed by physical allocated silver held by HSBC Bank plc (the custodian). Only metal that conforms with the London Bullion Market Association's (LBMA) rules for Good Delivery can be accepted by the custodian. Each physical bar is segregated, individually identified and allocated.

ETPMAG is an Exchange Traded Commodity ("ETC") that can be created and redeemed on demand (by market makers). It trades on the ASX just like an equity, is settled and held in ordinary brokerage accounts, and its pricing and tracking operates similarly to an Exchange Traded Fund. No new securities can be issued until the bullion is delivered to the Custodian's vault. There is no credit risk within this product.

Insights
Product Information
Trading Information
Management & Administration
Benchmark Information
Performance
Performance Table
Total Return (%) the FundTotal Return (%) benchmarkTracking differenceTracking error
1 Month-1.49%-1.45%-0.04%0.01%
3 Months0.27%0.40%-0.12%0.01%
6 Months18.85%19.15%-0.30%0.01%
1 Year26.95%27.58%-0.63%0.03%
3 Year p.a.3.21%3.73%-0.52%0.07%
5 Year p.a.5.34%5.86%-0.52%0.08%
10 Year p.a.1.83%2.34%-0.50%0.07%
Since inception p.a.3.78%4.29%-0.51%0.07%

Last Updated: 19 Nov 2019

Last Updated: 19 Nov 2019

Select date

Historical Data

Pick date range to download historical data

Investment Research
Announcements
Resources