Product

2892ee8618467079bdcc0292d5b1895e.jpg
ETFS Physical Precious Metal Basket
ISIN AU000ETPMPM4

ETFS Physical PM Basket (ETPMPM) is designed to offer investors a simple, cost-efficient and secure way to access the precious metal market by providing a return equivalent to the movements in the spot prices of four precious metals less the applicable management fee.

ETPMPM is backed by physical allocated precious metal held by HSBC Bank plc (the custodian). Only metal conforming with following rules can be accepted by the custodian: The London Bullion Market Association's (LBMA) rules for Good Delivery for Gold and Silver; The London Platinum and Palladium Association's (LPPA) rules for Good Delivery for Platinum and Palladium. Each physical bar is segregated, individually identified and allocated.

ETPMPM is an Exchange Traded Commodity ("ETC") that can be created and redeemed on demand (by market makers). It trades on the ASX just like an equity, is settled and held in ordinary brokerage accounts, and its pricing and tracking operates similarly to an Exchange Traded Fund. No new securities can be issued until the bullion is delivered to the Custodian's vault. There is no credit risk within this product.

Insights
Product Information
Trading Information
Management & Administration
Benchmark Information
Allocation
Performance
Performance Table
Total Return (%) the FundTotal Return (%) benchmarkTracking differenceTracking error
1 Month6.55%6.60%-0.05%0.01%
3 Months2.19%2.29%-0.10%0.02%
6 Months13.63%13.90%-0.26%0.04%
1 Year18.40%18.97%-0.56%0.05%
3 Year p.a.7.85%8.36%-0.50%0.08%
5 Year p.a.6.58%7.06%-0.48%0.07%
10 Year p.a.5.60%6.08%-0.47%0.06%
Since inception p.a.5.57%6.05%-0.47%0.06%

Last Updated: 19 Jun 2019

Last Updated: 19 Jun 2019

Select date

Historical Data

Pick date range to download historical data

Announcements
Resources